Secure Admission into 200 Level in any University / No JAMB & Post UTME. Apply now via IJMB, call 07063823924

Homeschool of NursingFCT School of Nursing Admission List 2018/19

FCT School of Nursing Admission List 2018/19

.

The much awaitee Fact school of Nursing Abuja admission list for 2018/19 Academic session is not yet out according to report from a reliable source.

Information gather from a reliable source reveal that admission list For 2018/19 academic session will be released by September 2018. The total number of candidates that participated in the screening exercise is 12000 and only 100 candidates wkll be considered for admission .

fct school of Nursing school fees and charges updated

Admission will be strictly based on merit and candidates that fail to meet the school requirements will not be considered for admission

Secure Admission into 200 Level in any University / No JAMB & Post UTME. Apply now via IJMB, call 07063823924

89 comments

  1. Blessed ifeanyi ishiekwene

    Please when is d result

    • Ebuo chidiogo lovelyn

      Pls when ar we to expect our result because this month is almost up?

      • The school is silent and we are hoping to see the admission list soon

        • FCT SCHOOL OF NURSING, GWAGWALADA, ABUJA
          ADMISSION INTO THE FCT SCHOOL OF NURSING GWAGWALADA FOR THE 2018 BASIC NURSING PROGRAMME
          Need information?
          OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION
          Following the conduct of examination into the FCT School of Nursing, Gwagwalada for 2018 admission session which took place in July to September, 2018, the following candidates were successful and therefore offered provisional admission.
          They are to report to the FCT School of Nursing Gwagwalada for screening and registration with the following documents:
          a) Original and photocopy of WAEC/NECO certificates/statement of result.
          b) Original and photocopy of birth certificated/
          declaration of age
          c) Original and photocopy of certificate of indigenship. d) 2 passport photographs
          Screening and registration of successful candidates will commence from Tuesday 23rd to Friday 26th October, 2018 while classes commence on Monday 29th October, 2018.
          S/N CANDIDATE NAME APPLICATION NUMBER STATE
          1. Alice Adamu 2018003601 FCT
          2. Ann Abu Oshouye 2018006792 FCT
          3. Aliyu Kabiru Iliyasu 2018004242 FCT
          4. Sumaiya Bala Idris 2018001842 FCT
          5. Grace Sunday 2018002221 FCT
          6. Grace Emmanuel 2018000636 FCT
          7. Muhammed Alhassan 2018001179 FCT
          8. Amina Musa 2018001733 FCT
          9. Najiyullahi Maiwada 2018000178 FCT
          10. Zainab Isah 2018002029 FCT
          11. Fatima Yahaya 2018000420 FCT
          12. Hassana Peter 2018002029 FCT
          13. ThankGod John 2018002205 FCT
          14. Suwaiba Sani 2018007079 FCT
          15. Hasiya Ibrahim 2018004381 FCT
          16. Salome Peter 2018001662 FCT
          17. Janet Barnabas 2018001079 FCT
          18. Nurudeen Sabo 2018001848 FCT
          19. Absulsalam Yahaya 2018001848 FCT
          20. Karimat Abdullahi 2018000396 FCT
          21. Ezekiel Usman 2018001274 FCT
          22. Khadijat Aliyu 2018000578 FCT
          23. Zakari Isah 2018002231 FCT
          24. Maryam Ibrahim 2018006934 FCT
          25. Zainab Sheidu 2018001601 FCT
          26. Aisah Yunusa 2018001490 FCT
          27. Felicia Isaac/td> 2018008437 FCT
          28. Judith Bako 2018001662 FCT
          29. Abdullahi Karima 2018000396 FCT
          30. Asiya Aminu 2018006489 FCT
          31. Aisha Salihu 2018002792 FCT
          32. Abidat Surajudeen Idris 2018001205 JIGAWA
          33. Abigail Nwokoma Amarachi 2018005478 RIVERS
          34. Abubakar Mohammed 2018000324 KADUNA
          35. Adeyinka Owoade Oluwatosin 2018009453 OYO
          36. Ainau Tahir Ibrahim 2018011003 ZAMFARA
          37. Aisha Abubakar Garba 2018010112 YOBE
          38. Aisha Adam 2018001488 NASARAWA
          39. Aisha Isa Umar 2018003822 KEBBI
          40. Aisha Mohammed Bagudu 2018001911 NIGER
          41. Aisha Usman Jimada 2018005727 KADUNA
          42. Aishatu Mohammed 2018003011 ADAMAWA
          43. Akintade Zainab Atinuke 2018007158 LAGOS
          44. Aliyu Shuaibu Ibrahim 2018006841 KANO
          45. Aminat Balogun 2018000673 KWARA
          46. Asami Anthony 2018000841 KADUNA
          47. Badiya Mohammed Ali 2018007114 KATSINA
          48. Bernice Johnson 2018002507 NIGER
          49. Bilyaminu Abdullahi 2018000443 NIGER
          50. Blessing Aniagu 2018008347 ENUGU
          51. Blessing Ossai 2018001150 ENUGU
          52. Charity Sediro Ife 2018007870 LAGOS
          53. Chivi Calvin Elisa 2018003888 ADAMAWA
          54. Dauda Bitrus Udu 2018003922 NASARAWA
          55. David Yila 2018002543 GOMBE
          56. Elizabeth Mathias Onyeka 2018000371 BENUE
          57. Emonema Unufe Uzoma 2018002998 BAYELSA
          58. Esther Akpan Donatus 2018007963 AKWA IBOM
          59. Evelyn Itodo 2018002302 ENUGU
          60. Faizah Adamu 2018001062 ADAMAWA
          61. Farida Yunusa Baffa 2018005870 YOBE
          62. Fatima Bello 2018000973 JIGAWA
          63. Fatima Umar Faruk 2018003851 NIGER
          64. Firdausa Salisu 2018001440 KATSINA
          65. Florence Musa Burga 2018001996 GOMBE
          66. Grace Caleb Taraba 2018005690 TARABA
          67. Habiba Abubakar 2018002884 NIGER
          68. Hafsat Usman 2018001816 KADUNA
          69. Hajara Tijjani Hajara 2018003663 BORNO
          70. Halima Abdullahi 2018000874 NIGER
          71. Halima Abdullahi Jagaba 2018000667 NIGER
          72. Hasiya Musa Agye 2018004963 NASARAWA
          73. Hassan Ejim 2018000647 NASARAWA
          74. Hauwa Abba 2018001111 ADAMAWA
          75. Ibrahim Mohammed 2018004473 GOMBE
          76. Ijeoma Ajaegbu Genevieve 2018005852 IMO
          77. Imeh Atat Hadassah 2018001176 AKWA IBOM
          78. Jamila Idris 2018002223 NIGER
          79. Joel Jonathan 2018003526 BAUCHI
          80. Joshua Ologunabga Oluwarotimi 2018000337 ONDO
          81. Khadija Mohammed 2018005385 GOMBE
          82. Latifa Lawal 2018006536 KADUNA
          83. Leo Loveth Christopher 2018001470 KADUNA
          84. Lovely Ezeonyima Nnenna 2018004347 ENUGU
          85. Lucky Oguntoke Emmanuel 2018002969 OSUN
          86. Lucy Ezekwe Chiamaka 2018010498 EBONYI
          87. Lydia Benson Rumere 2018006004 DELTA
          88. Mabel John Abang 2018006004 CROSS RIVER
          89. Maimunat Sogir 2018002738 NIGER
          90. Mardiyatu Yusuf 2018000630 BAUCHI
          91. Maryam Adamu 2018001752 BAUCHI
          92. Mmesomachukwu Okwuma Camilla 2018007545 ANAMBRA
          93. Moses Nuhu 2018000236 KADUNA
          94. Mujidat Balogun 2018003598 KOGI
          95. Munirat Enesi Oyiza 2018010757 KWARA
          96. Mustapha Musa 2018002339 NIGER
          97. Na’Imah Abdularahman 2018002307 SOKOTO
          98. Naja’atu Usman 2018011888 GOMBE
          99. Naomi Abalaka 2018002781 KOGI
          100. Ngozi Akpan 2018000954 AKWA IBOM
          101. Nwosu Peace 2018000972 ANAMBRA
          102. Olofinyokun Temitope Aprimat 2018005856 ONDO
          103. Oluwakemi Samuel 2018005462 ONDO
          104. Oluwasayo Olumuyiwa Rebecca 2018002784 EKITI
          105. Rahimat Aliyu 2018001834 KOGI
          106. Rakiya Abdullahi 2018011777 JIGAWA
          107. Rita Ucheweze 2018000279 IMO
          108. Ruth Joseph Rot-Ritmua 2018005028 PLATEAU
          109. Salamatu Suleman 2018000978 KOGI
          110. Sarah Olayide Miracle 2018005644 OGUN
          111. Saratu Abdullahi Yakubu 2018007361 EDO
          112. Saudat Aminu 2018005361 KANO
          113. Shalon Okezie Chinaeletam 2018010449 ABIA
          114. Tina Barnabas 2018000312 KADUNA
          115. Ugochukwu Helen Chinasa 2018011321 IMO
          116. Ummihani Ismail 2018011148 KOGI
          117. Ummusalma Yahaya 2018005601 KATSINA
          118. Yasiru Nafiu Bello 2018006882 KATSINA
          119. Zainab Uthman 2018006622 KADUNA
          120. Zeenatu Bello Ali 2018000893 ZAMFARA…

  2. Pls I just saw that d result for 2018 entrance exam for basic nursing program is out so how can i check it.

  3. Odusanya Margaret

    Please is the result out yet? If yes how do we check

  4. please when will the result be out?

  5. Oguntoye Roseline

    I was unable to check my admission status after I had that the result is out. Kindly assist me. Thanks for your cooperation.

  6. Is the result out yet, if is out how are we supposed to check

  7. Shodeinde bolanle Rebecca

    Please is there always supplementary list

  8. Shodeinde bolanle Rebecca

    But d list is out, with 120 names

    • How did u check the 120 names which site did u go

    • FCT SCHOOL OF NURSING, GWAGWALADA, ABUJA
      ADMISSION INTO THE FCT SCHOOL OF NURSING GWAGWALADA FOR THE 2018 BASIC NURSING PROGRAMME
      Need information?
      OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION
      Following the conduct of examination into the FCT School of Nursing, Gwagwalada for 2018 admission session which took place in July to September, 2018, the following candidates were successful and therefore offered provisional admission.
      They are to report to the FCT School of Nursing Gwagwalada for screening and registration with the following documents:
      a) Original and photocopy of WAEC/NECO certificates/statement of result.
      b) Original and photocopy of birth certificated/
      declaration of age
      c) Original and photocopy of certificate of indigenship. d) 2 passport photographs
      Screening and registration of successful candidates will commence from Tuesday 23rd to Friday 26th October, 2018 while classes commence on Monday 29th October, 2018.
      S/N CANDIDATE NAME APPLICATION NUMBER STATE
      1. Alice Adamu 2018003601 FCT
      2. Ann Abu Oshouye 2018006792 FCT
      3. Aliyu Kabiru Iliyasu 2018004242 FCT
      4. Sumaiya Bala Idris 2018001842 FCT
      5. Grace Sunday 2018002221 FCT
      6. Grace Emmanuel 2018000636 FCT
      7. Muhammed Alhassan 2018001179 FCT
      8. Amina Musa 2018001733 FCT
      9. Najiyullahi Maiwada 2018000178 FCT
      10. Zainab Isah 2018002029 FCT
      11. Fatima Yahaya 2018000420 FCT
      12. Hassana Peter 2018002029 FCT
      13. ThankGod John 2018002205 FCT
      14. Suwaiba Sani 2018007079 FCT
      15. Hasiya Ibrahim 2018004381 FCT
      16. Salome Peter 2018001662 FCT
      17. Janet Barnabas 2018001079 FCT
      18. Nurudeen Sabo 2018001848 FCT
      19. Absulsalam Yahaya 2018001848 FCT
      20. Karimat Abdullahi 2018000396 FCT
      21. Ezekiel Usman 2018001274 FCT
      22. Khadijat Aliyu 2018000578 FCT
      23. Zakari Isah 2018002231 FCT
      24. Maryam Ibrahim 2018006934 FCT
      25. Zainab Sheidu 2018001601 FCT
      26. Aisah Yunusa 2018001490 FCT
      27. Felicia Isaac/td> 2018008437 FCT
      28. Judith Bako 2018001662 FCT
      29. Abdullahi Karima 2018000396 FCT
      30. Asiya Aminu 2018006489 FCT
      31. Aisha Salihu 2018002792 FCT
      32. Abidat Surajudeen Idris 2018001205 JIGAWA
      33. Abigail Nwokoma Amarachi 2018005478 RIVERS
      34. Abubakar Mohammed 2018000324 KADUNA
      35. Adeyinka Owoade Oluwatosin 2018009453 OYO
      36. Ainau Tahir Ibrahim 2018011003 ZAMFARA
      37. Aisha Abubakar Garba 2018010112 YOBE
      38. Aisha Adam 2018001488 NASARAWA
      39. Aisha Isa Umar 2018003822 KEBBI
      40. Aisha Mohammed Bagudu 2018001911 NIGER
      41. Aisha Usman Jimada 2018005727 KADUNA
      42. Aishatu Mohammed 2018003011 ADAMAWA
      43. Akintade Zainab Atinuke 2018007158 LAGOS
      44. Aliyu Shuaibu Ibrahim 2018006841 KANO
      45. Aminat Balogun 2018000673 KWARA
      46. Asami Anthony 2018000841 KADUNA
      47. Badiya Mohammed Ali 2018007114 KATSINA
      48. Bernice Johnson 2018002507 NIGER
      49. Bilyaminu Abdullahi 2018000443 NIGER
      50. Blessing Aniagu 2018008347 ENUGU
      51. Blessing Ossai 2018001150 ENUGU
      52. Charity Sediro Ife 2018007870 LAGOS
      53. Chivi Calvin Elisa 2018003888 ADAMAWA
      54. Dauda Bitrus Udu 2018003922 NASARAWA
      55. David Yila 2018002543 GOMBE
      56. Elizabeth Mathias Onyeka 2018000371 BENUE
      57. Emonema Unufe Uzoma 2018002998 BAYELSA
      58. Esther Akpan Donatus 2018007963 AKWA IBOM
      59. Evelyn Itodo 2018002302 ENUGU
      60. Faizah Adamu 2018001062 ADAMAWA
      61. Farida Yunusa Baffa 2018005870 YOBE
      62. Fatima Bello 2018000973 JIGAWA
      63. Fatima Umar Faruk 2018003851 NIGER
      64. Firdausa Salisu 2018001440 KATSINA
      65. Florence Musa Burga 2018001996 GOMBE
      66. Grace Caleb Taraba 2018005690 TARABA
      67. Habiba Abubakar 2018002884 NIGER
      68. Hafsat Usman 2018001816 KADUNA
      69. Hajara Tijjani Hajara 2018003663 BORNO
      70. Halima Abdullahi 2018000874 NIGER
      71. Halima Abdullahi Jagaba 2018000667 NIGER
      72. Hasiya Musa Agye 2018004963 NASARAWA
      73. Hassan Ejim 2018000647 NASARAWA
      74. Hauwa Abba 2018001111 ADAMAWA
      75. Ibrahim Mohammed 2018004473 GOMBE
      76. Ijeoma Ajaegbu Genevieve 2018005852 IMO
      77. Imeh Atat Hadassah 2018001176 AKWA IBOM
      78. Jamila Idris 2018002223 NIGER
      79. Joel Jonathan 2018003526 BAUCHI
      80. Joshua Ologunabga Oluwarotimi 2018000337 ONDO
      81. Khadija Mohammed 2018005385 GOMBE
      82. Latifa Lawal 2018006536 KADUNA
      83. Leo Loveth Christopher 2018001470 KADUNA
      84. Lovely Ezeonyima Nnenna 2018004347 ENUGU
      85. Lucky Oguntoke Emmanuel 2018002969 OSUN
      86. Lucy Ezekwe Chiamaka 2018010498 EBONYI
      87. Lydia Benson Rumere 2018006004 DELTA
      88. Mabel John Abang 2018006004 CROSS RIVER
      89. Maimunat Sogir 2018002738 NIGER
      90. Mardiyatu Yusuf 2018000630 BAUCHI
      91. Maryam Adamu 2018001752 BAUCHI
      92. Mmesomachukwu Okwuma Camilla 2018007545 ANAMBRA
      93. Moses Nuhu 2018000236 KADUNA
      94. Mujidat Balogun 2018003598 KOGI
      95. Munirat Enesi Oyiza 2018010757 KWARA
      96. Mustapha Musa 2018002339 NIGER
      97. Na’Imah Abdularahman 2018002307 SOKOTO
      98. Naja’atu Usman 2018011888 GOMBE
      99. Naomi Abalaka 2018002781 KOGI
      100. Ngozi Akpan 2018000954 AKWA IBOM
      101. Nwosu Peace 2018000972 ANAMBRA
      102. Olofinyokun Temitope Aprimat 2018005856 ONDO
      103. Oluwakemi Samuel 2018005462 ONDO
      104. Oluwasayo Olumuyiwa Rebecca 2018002784 EKITI
      105. Rahimat Aliyu 2018001834 KOGI
      106. Rakiya Abdullahi 2018011777 JIGAWA
      107. Rita Ucheweze 2018000279 IMO
      108. Ruth Joseph Rot-Ritmua 2018005028 PLATEAU
      109. Salamatu Suleman 2018000978 KOGI
      110. Sarah Olayide Miracle 2018005644 OGUN
      111. Saratu Abdullahi Yakubu 2018007361 EDO
      112. Saudat Aminu 2018005361 KANO
      113. Shalon Okezie Chinaeletam 2018010449 ABIA
      114. Tina Barnabas 2018000312 KADUNA
      115. Ugochukwu Helen Chinasa 2018011321 IMO
      116. Ummihani Ismail 2018011148 KOGI
      117. Ummusalma Yahaya 2018005601 KATSINA
      118. Yasiru Nafiu Bello 2018006882 KATSINA
      119. Zainab Uthman 2018006622 KADUNA
      120. Zeenatu Bello Ali 2018000893 ZAMFARA

  9. Is the result really out of that’s fake?? Because I dedicated my time traveling from ado to abuja all because of this exam…don’t let it be in vain

  10. Why haven’t I seen my result but the Admission list is out?
    this is really confusing,

  11. Ruth Naason Banas

    Is the result out yet, if is out how are we supposed to check

  12. Akaolisa chimera immaculate

    Plz is the result out how can I check my old

  13. Akaolisa chidera immaculate

    Plz is the result out how can I check my own pls

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Google Analytics Stats

generated by GADWP