HomeFederal University, Ndufu-alike (funai)Check FUNAI Pre-degree Admission List (1st Batch) 2017/2018

Check FUNAI Pre-degree Admission List (1st Batch) 2017/2018

.

​The Federal University, Ndufu Alike, Ikwo (FUNAI) has released the list of candidates offered provisional admission into her Pre-degree programmes for the 2017/2018 academic session.

The names of the admitted candidates, application numbers and courses are indicated below;

#googleads

Names of Candidates admitted into Pre-Degree Programme, 2017/2018

1.SFS531706290003

Ajah Ifeanyichukwu

Electrical and Electronics Engineering
2.SFS531707050001

Chikadibia Unigwe Michael

Electrical and Electronics Engineering

3.SFS531707050002

Celin Attah Ogechi

Economics

4.SFS531707070005

Opara Udochukwu Samuel

Computer Science

5.SFS531707110002

Favor Enegbe Ogar

Criminology and Security Studies

6.SFS531707120006

Attah Loveth Ifunanya

Microbiology

7.SFS531707140001

Chinemerem Kenechukwu Christiantus

Anatomy

8.SFS531707170001

Apra Odey Philip

Mass Communication

9.SFS531707200002

Otisi Victor Kelechi

Computer Science

10.SFS531707200004

Emmanuel Noah

Civil Engineering

11.SFS531707270002

Eze Miracle Chidera

Anatomy

12.SFS531707270004

Ofem Ubiapi Fred

Criminology and Security Studies

13.SFS531707280002

Sam Baridanu John

Anatomy

14.SFS531707280003

Ottih Chinemerem Innocent

Criminology and Security Studies

15.SFS531707310002

Onyekachi Okeke Gideon

Criminology and Security Studies

16.SFS531707310007

Ogbonna Chijioke Sampson

Mass Communication

17.SFS531708010001

Ocheze Chinelo Stella

Anatomy

18.SFS531708010002

Iroegbu Ruth Ogonnaya

Physiology

19.SFS531708040003

Okoro Chibunna Patrick

Psychology

20.SFS531708070004

Raymond Oneleogah Afamefuna

Fine and Applied Arts

21.SFS531708080002

Eni Nwoyi Arikpo

Electrical and Electronics Engineering

22.SFS531708080003

Igboaba Chizoba Christiana

Computer Science

23.SFS531708090001

Ayuba Mabel Shokwaga

Mass Communication

24.SFS531708090002

Odunze Perpetua Chizoba

Business Administration

25.SFS531708100001

Nwali Norah Chidera

Anatomy

26.SFS531708100005

Nwaeze Prince Chinaemeze

Electrical and Electronics Engineering

27.SFS531708120002

Upeh Aho Igbor

Anatomy

28.SFS531708140005

Ikechukwu Chisom Precious

Biology

29.SFS531708150002

Obiegue Cosmas Agafenachukwu

Civil Engineering

30.SFS531708150008

Ibenne Kingsley Nkemnaechem

Criminology and Security Studies

31.SFS531708160002

Ogbonna Tochukwu Kenneth

Accounting

32.SFS531708160006

Ogbonna Ifesinachi Obinaya

Accounting

33.SFS531708170001

Ekemma Oko Oluomachi

Anatomy

34.SFS531708170009

Peter Iniiso Ntiense

Political Science

35.SFS531708170010

Obi Neji Lekpara

Electrical and Electronics Engineering

36.SFS531708210001

Nwaguiyi Jacob Frank

Civil Engineering

37.SFS531708210013

Obasi Chinyere Angela

Microbiology

38.SFS531708210018

Ugwu Ndubuisi Collins

Electrical and Electronics Engineering

39.SFS531708220003

Esinulo Idimmachi Joyful

Anatomy

40.SFS531708220004

Ejikeme Ifechidelu Chika

Anatomy

41.SFS531708230004

Uguru Chioma Gladys

Criminology and Security Studies

42.SFS531708230005

Ibekwe Chinenye

Business Administration

43.SFS531708230006

Emmanuel Nwankwo Chukwuemeka

Accounting

44.SFS531708230011

Okafor Henry Ebube

Civil Engineering

45.SFS531708240005

Ogbonnaya Chioma Jennifer

Psychology

46.SFS531708250003

Egbenta Roseline Amanghe

Anatomy

47.SFS531709050001

Inya Ifunanya Stella

Mass Communication

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*