HomeFederal University, Ndufu-alike (funai)Check FUNAI Foundation Studies Admission List (1st Batch) 2017/2018

Check FUNAI Foundation Studies Admission List (1st Batch) 2017/2018

.

​The Federal University, Ndufu Alike, Ikwo (FUNAI) has released the list of candidates offered provisional admission into her Foundation programmes for the 2017/2018 academic session.

The names of the admitted candidates, application numbers and courses are indicated below;

#googleads

Names of Candidates admitted into Foundation Studies Programme 2017/2018

1.SFS531706290002

Igwe Ijeoma Favour

Business Administration
2.SFS531706290004

Igwe Joy Anayochi

Accounting

3.SFS531706290005

Chidi Okere Emmanuel

Civil Engineering

4.SFS531706300002

Ogbonna Chisom Israel

Theatre Arts

5.SFS531707060002

Orji David Chukwuemeka

Computer Science

6.SFS531707070003

Akuchi Precious Udochukwu

Criminology and Security Studies

7.SFS531707070004

Ogbonna Jerome Chidiuru

Civil Engineering

8.SFS531707110001

Ogbonna Golding Nnanna

Anatomy

9.SFS531707110004

Favour Anya Chinelo

Physiology

10.SFS531707120001

Ekene Jecinta Ndidiamaka

Accounting

11.SFS531707120002

Agim Chukwujike Stanislaus

Geology

12.SFS531707120003

Ede Blessing Chidimma

Economics

13.SFS531707120004

Igwe Mercy Mmesoma

Accounting

14.SFS531707120007

Ikebudu Blessing Chinyere

Anatomy

15.SFS531707130001

Nweze Gideon Ebuka

Criminology and Security Studies

16.SFS531707170002

Mbah Victor Chinonso

Mechanical Engineering

17.SFS531707170003

Odum Honesty Nsiera

Mass Communication

18.SFS531707200003

Ekeoyo Jacob Obinna

Economics

19.SFS531707210002

Bassey Promise Osim

Biology Education

20.SFS531707240001

Boga Jeremiah Myom

Accounting

21.SFS531707240002

Chukwudi Purity Onyeyirichi

Physiology

22.SFS531707250001

Njoku Sarah Nnenwogo

Physiology

23.SFS531707250002

Nwidagu Okwudiri Nwali

Political Science

24.SFS531707250003

Amadi Elvis Chibuike

Mechanical Engineering

25.SFS531707260001

Nworie Gabriel Chidera

Computer Science

26.SFS531707260003

Akinleye Sitirah Temitope

Mass Communication

27.SFS531707260004

Nwachukwu Kenechukwu Godwin

Anatomy

28.SFS531707260005

Okwajie Ewa Sebastine

Criminology and Security Studies

29.SFS531707260006

Aja Chika Jonathan

English and Literary Studies

30.SFS531707280001

Amanze Nkem Jennifer

Anatomy

31.SFS531707290001

Nnodu Obiamaizu Chiemeka

Business Administration

32.SFS531707310001

Agu Daberechi Oriaku

Microbiology

33.SFS531707310003

Chukwunyere Chukwuebuka Collins

Anatomy

34.SFS531707310004

Ugwuoke Nnamdi Samuel

Chemical Engineering

35.SFS531707310005

Akalazu Emmanuella Nkechi

Petroleum Engineering

36.SFS531707310006

Nzenwata Kelechi Godslove

Microbiology

37.SFS531708010003

Igwe Kingsley Nwaeze

Political Science

38.SFS531708010006

Ogbonna Chinonyerem Confidence

Economics

39.SFS531708020002

Nwoke Loveth Ujunwa

Mass Communication

40.SFS531708020003

Ununu Victory Chinenye

Criminology and Security Studies

41.SFS531708020004

Igwe Francis Chikezirim

Political Science

42.SFS531708020005

Chijindu Victor Chukwuebuka

Computer Science

43.SFS531708020008

Ugwunna Obinna Emmanuel

Economics

44.SFS531708030002

Okenwa Nnamdi Kelechi

Civil Engineering

45.SFS531708030003

Okwuchukwu Nwokwu Shedrack

Computer Science

46.SFS531708040001

Okoh Chidinma Egwu

Economics

47.SFS531708070001

Kennedy Iburu Mmaduabchukwu

Petroleum Engineering

48.SFS531708070003

Udemezue Emmanuel Emeka

Electrical and Electronics Engineering

49.SFS531708080004

Nwachukwu Victory Azubuike

Mechanical Engineering

50.SFS531708080005

Nwachukwu Success Chibuike

Sociology

51.SFS531708080006

Igwe Munachiso Chuks

Political Science

52.SFS531708090003

Umunnakwe Chika

Political Science

53.SFS531708090004

Elom Chika Franklin

Electrical and Electronics Engineering

54.SFS531708090006

Bartholomew Nnaemeka Prosper

Biochemistry

55.SFS531708100002

Osita Samuel Ifebuchechukwu

Anatomy

56.SFS531708100004

Opeke Justice Chinedu

Mechatronics Engineering

57.SFS531708100006

Anyanwu Vincent Ozioma

Civil Engineering

58.SFS531708100007

Obasi Fidelis Chigozie

Mass Communication

59.SFS531708100008

Adenuga Oluwatosin Rita

Microbiology

60.SFS531708110001

Ugwu Kingsely Chibuikem

Geology

61.SFS531708110002

Marvelous Ubadigha Okechukwu

Sociology

62.SFS531708110003

Chidera Egba James

Civil Engineering

63.SFS531708110004

Wisdom Ibekwe Blessing

Anatomy

64.SFS531708140001

Francis Amaliri Progress

Mechanical Engineering

65.SFS531708140002

Awah Bethel Cheluchukwu

Anatomy

66.SFS531708140003

Nwafor Cordelia Ndidiamaka

Mass Communication

67.SFS531708140004

Chinweike Adama Bonaventure

Electrical and Electronics Engineering

68.SFS531708140007

Emetu Ikechukwu Anya

Political Science

69.SFS531708150001

Chioma Edeh Jennifer

Biochemistry

70.SFS531708150003

Chijioke Reginald Chukwuka

Mechanical Engineering

71.SFS531708150004

Urebu Anointing Ugonna

Political Science

72.SFS531708150007

Okechukwu David Ebube

Business Administration

73.SFS531708150011

Ajoku Mavisclara Udoka

Mass Communication

74.SFS531708160001

Isaac Eberechukwu

Physiology

75.SFS531708160003

Irundu Michael Chukwudi

Civil Engineering

76.SFS531708160004

Irundu Francis Sopuruchi

Anatomy

77.SFS531708160005

Esor Kingsley Chibueze

Sociology

78.SFS531708160007

Chimezie Anyim Michael

Anatomy

79.SFS531708170002

Uchechukwu Onyekachi Clara

Biochemistry

80.SFS531708170003

Iwuagwu Athanasius Chukwuma

Civil Engineering

81.SFS531708170004

Awoke Precious Uchenna

Anatomy

82.SFS531708170006

Nwokorie Vitalis Uzodima

Business Administration

83.SFS531708170007

Ezeh Daniel Obinna

Electrical and Electronics Engineering

84.SFS531708170008

Enwelumonye Ugochukwu Queendalen

Microbiology

85.SFS531708180001

Okocha Victor Chimmuanya

Business Administration

86.SFS531708180002

Eni Ifeoma Loveth

Mass Communication

87.SFS531708180003

Igboke Ogbonnaya John

Criminology and Security Studies

88.SFS531708190003

Oriala Victor Ohamaleze

Mass Communication

89.SFS531708210002

Egbuzuobi Michael Chidiebere

Mechatronics Engineering

90.SFS531708210003

Ebeh Winner Otitochukwu

Biochemistry

91.SFS531708210006

Ikechukwu Donatus Timothy

Electrical and Electronics Engineering

92.SFS531708210007

Nwakpa Victor Ikechukwu

Civil Engineering

93.SFS531708210010

Ewogu Chibueze

Civil Engineering

94.SFS531708210012

Elechi Johnpaul Thomas

Business Administration

95.SFS531708210014

Okpara Deborah Onyekachi

Physiology

96.SFS531708210017

Matina Oru

Physiology

97.SFS531708220005

Eze Akachukwu Ndubuisi

Computer Science

98.SFS531708220007

Eje Onwe Chisom

Computer Science

99.SFS531708220008

Eneh Favour Chinyere

Mass Communication

100.SFS531708230002

Kalu Chigozie Dike

Biochemistry

101.SFS531708230003

Unata Favour Chukwuemerie

Statistics

102.SFS531708230008

Oguji Rosemary Chioma

Economics

103.SFS531708230009

Ezeukadiwah Bryan Prydine

Accounting

104.SFS531708230012

Chukwudi Henry Chibuike

Anatomy

105.SFS531708230014

Chidimma Orji Maureen

Physiology

106.SFS531708230015

Nwabiem Esther Adaeze

Business Administration

107.SFS531708230016

Ezenwa Joshua Onyebuchi

Chemical Engineering

108.SFS531708240002

Oluigbo Ugochukwu Prince

Mechanical Engineering

109.SFS531708240006

Njoku Fredrick Chukwu

Mass Communication

110.SFS531708250002

Taiwo Odobai Tebekondor

Business Administration

111.SFS531708250004

Nwankwo Victor Ebube

Civil Engineering

112.SFS531708250007

Usulor Chidi Ezekiel

Microbiology

113.SFS531708300003

Chinedu Blessing Chinasa

Biochemistry

114.SFS531709010001

Chigozie Anamekwe Richard

Electrical and Electronics Engineering

115.SFS531709050002

Opoke Mercy Ginika

Mass Communication

116.SFS531709050009

Nwankwo Valentine Ikechukwu

Petroleum Engineering

117.SFS531709130007

Obiedelu Chidalu Johnpaul

Electrical and Electronics Engineering

118.SFS531709180001

Nwadigo Catherine Nneoma

Anatomy

119.SFS531709210003

Nwadigo Fortune Chinonso

Computer Science

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*